2023貴州高考英語試題答案【word精校版】
2023-06-14 09:18:12文/崔歡
![]()
![]()
參考答案
2023年普通高等學(xué)校招生全國統(tǒng)一考試(全國甲卷)
英語學(xué)科
第一部分 聽力(共兩節(jié),滿分30分)
做題時(shí),先將答案標(biāo)在試卷上。錄音內(nèi)容結(jié)束后,你將有兩分鐘的時(shí)間將試卷上的答案轉(zhuǎn)涂到答題卡上。
第一節(jié)(共5小題;每小題1.5分,滿分1.5分)
聽下面5段對話。每段對話后有一個(gè)小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選項(xiàng)。聽完每段對話后,你都有10秒鐘的時(shí)間來回答有關(guān)小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對話僅讀一遍。
1. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. In the book store. B. In the register office. C. In the dorm building.
2. What is the weather like now?
A. Sunny. B. Cloudy. C. Rainy.
3. What does the man want to do on the weekend?
A. Do some gardening. B. Have a barbecue. C. Go fishing.
4. What are the speakers talking about?
A. A new office. B. A change of their jobs. C. A former colleague.
5. What do we know about Andrew?
A. He’s optimistic. B. He’s active. C. He’s shy.
第二節(jié)(共15小題;每小題1.5分,滿分22.5分)
聽下面5段對話或獨(dú)白。每段對話或獨(dú)白后有幾個(gè)小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選項(xiàng)。聽每段對話或獨(dú)白前,你將有時(shí)間閱讀各個(gè)小題,每小題5秒鐘;聽完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時(shí)間,每段對話或獨(dú)白讀兩遍。
聽第6段材料,回答第6、7題。
6. Which of the following does the woman dislike?
A. The bedroom. B. The sitting room. C. The kitchen.
7. What does the woman suggest they do next?
A. Go to another agency. B. See some other flats. C. Visit the neighbours.
聽第7段材料,回答第8、9題。
8. What is the man doing?
A. He’s making a phone call.
B. He’s chairing a meeting.
C. He’s hosting a program.
9. What makes Mrs. Johnson worried about her daughter in Africa?
A. Lack of medical support.
B. Inconvenience of communication.
C. Poor transportation system.
聽第8段材料,回答第10至12題。
10. What position does the man apply for?
A. A salesperson. B. An engineer. C. An accountant.
11. Which aspect of the company appeals to the man?
A. The company culture. B. The free accommodations. C. The competitive pay.
12. What is difficult for the man to deal with?
A. Interpersonal relationships. B. Quality-quantity balance. C. Unplanned happenings.
聽第9段材料,回答第13至16題。
13. How does Robert sound when speaking of his being a writer?
A. Hopeful. B. Grateful. C. Doubtful.
14. What was Robert like before he was 9 years old?
A. He had wild imagination. B. He enjoyed sports. C. He loved science.
15. What did Robert’s father do?
A. A teacher. B. A coach. C. A librarian.
16. What helped Robert become a writer?
A. Writing daily. B. Listening to stories. C. Reading extensively.
聽第10段材料,回答第17至20題。
17. Where was Open Tchaikovsky Competition held in 1986?
A. In Moscow. B. In Chelyabinsk. C. In Berlin.
18. What does Maxim say about the competition he attended at 10?
A. It inspired many young musicians.
B. It was the music event of his dreams.
C. It was a life-changing experience.
19. Which kind of music are the young players required to play?
A. Rock music. B. Pop music. C. Classical music.
20. What does Maxim value most in young players’ performance?
A. Expressiveness. B. Smoothness. C. Completeness.
第二部分 閱讀理解(共兩節(jié),滿分40分)
第一節(jié)(共15小題:每小題2分,滿分30分)
閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的A、B、C和D四個(gè)選項(xiàng)中, 選出最佳選項(xiàng)。
A
1.C | 2.B | 3.D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B
4.C | 5.B | 6.A | 7.D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
C
8.C | 9.D | 10.B | 11.D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
D
12.A | 13.C | 14.A | 15.B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
第二節(jié)(共5小題;每小題2分,滿分10分)
根據(jù)短文內(nèi)容,從短文后的選項(xiàng)中選出能填入空白處的最佳選項(xiàng)。選項(xiàng)中有兩項(xiàng)為多余選項(xiàng)。
16.G | 17.E | 18.B | 19.C | 20.F |
|
|
|
|
|
第三部分 語言知識運(yùn)用(共兩節(jié),滿分45分)
第一節(jié)(共20小題:每小題1.5分,滿分30分)
閱讀下面短文,從短文后各題所給的A、B、C和D四個(gè)選項(xiàng)中, 選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項(xiàng)。
21.D | 22.A | 23.B | 24.C | 25.D | 26.A | 27.C | 28.B | 29.B | 30.A |
31.C | 32.A | 33.D | 34.B | 35.A | 36.D | 37.A | 38.C | 39.D | 40.B |
第二節(jié)(共10小題:每小題1.5分,滿分15分)
41.to teach
42.sixth
43.as
44.where
45.borrowing
46.intended
47.Different
48.for
49.warning
50.be employed
第四部分 寫作(共兩節(jié),滿分35分)
第一節(jié) 短文改錯(cuò)(共10小題;每小題1分,滿分10分)
51.1.to后添加be
2.make→made
3.we→us
4.butterfly→butterflies
5.beautifully→beautiful
6.or→and
7.what→which
8.刪除of
9.the→a
10.become→becomes
第二節(jié) 書面表達(dá)(滿分25分)
52.Confucius is a well-known figure in Chinese history. His teachings emphasized the importance of moral values, respect for elders, and social harmony. Confucius traveled throughout the country, imparting his wisdom to countless disciples and leaving a profound impact on Chinese society.
The significance of Confucius cannot be overstated. His teachings shaped the moral and ethical foundation of Chinese culture, fostering respect for authority, harmonious relationships, and the pursuit of knowledge. Even today, his ideas continue to guide individuals and communities in China and beyond.
Confucius’s life offers valuable lessons. He stressed the self-cultivation, respect for elders, and the pursuit of knowledge, which serves as a guiding light in our fast-paced and interconnected world. His teachings remind us of the importance of integrity, compassion, and social responsibility.
![]()
第1頁/共5頁
![]()
![]()
![]()
第1頁/共5頁
2023貴州高考英語試題【word精校版】2023貴州高考英語試題【word精校版】
2023-06-14
2023貴州高考錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 文理科預(yù)計(jì)分?jǐn)?shù)多少分根據(jù)往年的招錄數(shù)據(jù)來看,預(yù)計(jì)2023年貴州高考一本...
2023-06-13
2023年985大學(xué)在貴州招生計(jì)劃及錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線2023年985大學(xué)中國農(nóng)業(yè)大學(xué)在貴州招生計(jì)劃中農(nóng)...
2023-06-13
預(yù)計(jì)貴州2023二本線分?jǐn)?shù)線 預(yù)估是多少分根據(jù)往年分?jǐn)?shù)線來看,預(yù)計(jì)2023年貴州高考二本文科...
2023-06-13
2023年貴州高考成績幾月幾號公布 幾點(diǎn)出分2023年貴州高考查分時(shí)間預(yù)計(jì)在6月25日左右,按...
2023-06-13
2023貴州一本分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 附歷年高考錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線貴州高考一本理科錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測分?jǐn)?shù)為456分,這個(gè)...
2023-06-13
2023貴州二本分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 附歷年高考錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線貴州高考二本文科錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測分?jǐn)?shù)為476分,這個(gè)...
2023-06-13
2023年各個(gè)軍校在貴州招多少人 招生計(jì)劃及人數(shù)2023年在貴州招生的軍校有國防科技大學(xué)計(jì)劃招生人...
2023-06-13
2023貴州二本分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 二本線預(yù)計(jì)是多少分貴州高考二本文科錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測分?jǐn)?shù)為476分,高考...
2023-06-13
2023貴州一本分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 一本線預(yù)計(jì)是多少分貴州高考一本錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測分?jǐn)?shù)為554分,高考分?jǐn)?shù)...
2023-06-13
預(yù)計(jì)貴州2023一本線分?jǐn)?shù)線 預(yù)估是多少分根據(jù)往年分?jǐn)?shù)線來看,預(yù)測2023年貴州理科一本分?jǐn)?shù)...
2023-06-13
2023貴州二本錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 文理科分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)計(jì)多少分根據(jù)歷年貴州的二本錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線情況來看,2023年貴...
2023-06-13
預(yù)估貴州2023高考??品?jǐn)?shù)線 錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測多少分根據(jù)貴州歷年高考??品?jǐn)?shù)線來看,每年??品?jǐn)?shù)線變化...
2023-06-13
預(yù)計(jì)貴州2023??凭€分?jǐn)?shù)線 預(yù)估是多少分貴州2023理科??品?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)估為180分;文科專科...
2023-06-13
2023貴州一本錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)測 文理科分?jǐn)?shù)線預(yù)計(jì)多少分預(yù)測2023年貴州高考想要上一本文科分?jǐn)?shù)至少要55...
2023-06-13
點(diǎn)擊查看 貴州高考英語試題 更多內(nèi)容








