2022湖南高考英語(yǔ)沖刺試卷及答案解析
2022-06-01 09:46:33文/周傳杰本試卷分第I卷(選擇題)和第II卷(非選擇題)兩部分。
第一部分:聽(tīng)力(共兩節(jié),滿分30分)
做題時(shí),先將答案標(biāo)在試卷上。錄音內(nèi)容結(jié)束后,你將有兩分鐘的時(shí)間將試卷上的答案轉(zhuǎn)涂到答題卡上。
第一節(jié)(共5個(gè)小題:每小題1.5分,滿分7. 5分)
聽(tīng)下面5段對(duì)話。每段對(duì)話后有一道小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選項(xiàng),并標(biāo)在試卷的相應(yīng)位置。聽(tīng)完每段對(duì)話后,你都有10秒鐘的時(shí)間來(lái)回答有關(guān)小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對(duì)話僅讀一遍。
例:How much is the shirt?
A. £19.5. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
答案是C。
1.What does the woman mean?
A. Find a full-time job. B. Find his stolen bike. C. Buy another bike.
2. What will the woman bring to the man first?
A. Coffee. B. A menu. C. His order.
3.What does the woman advise the man to do?
A. Play the violin. B. Play the guitar. C. Learn to paint.
4. When did the man graduate from university?
A.In 1975. B. In 1979. C. In 1985.
5.What does the man plan to do next?
A. She regrets never taking a job.
B. She is tired of being a housewife.
C. She wants to hire a cleaner
第二節(jié)(共15小題:每小題1.5分,滿分22. 5分)
聽(tīng)下面5段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白。每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白后有幾個(gè)小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選頂,并標(biāo)在試卷的相應(yīng)位置。聽(tīng)每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白前,你將有時(shí)間閱讀各個(gè)小題。每小題5秒鐘;聽(tīng)完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時(shí)間。每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白讀兩遍。
聽(tīng)第6段材料,回答第6、7題.
6.What surprised the man?
A. The woman had found a new job. B. The woman disagreed with him.
C. The woman didn’t feel like leaving.
7. What does the woman say about her department?
A. There is lack of trust. B. There is too much pressure.
C. There are some problems.
8. Why doesn’t the boy want to be the president in the end?
A. He doesn't want to get up early. B. He wants more free time.
C. He doesn’t want to travel.
9. What is the relationship between the speakers?
A. Mother and son. B. Teacher and student. C. Aunt and nephew.
10. When will Frank Stone be free?
A. Tomorrow. B. This aflemooa C. This weekend.
11. What time has finally been fixed for Mr. Stone to come?
A. 5: 20 p.m. B. 6: 15 p.m. C. 7: 00 p.m.
12. When is the clinic open in a week?
A. During the whole week. B. On weekdays except Thursday.
C. From Monday to Friday.
13. Who is the woman?
A. A salesperson. B. A gallery worker. C. An architect.
14. How did the man know about the gallery?
A. From his friend. B. Fn?n a magazine. C. From a website.
15. Which one is not asked by the woman?
A. Occupation. B. Address. C. Education.
16. What does the man think of the exhibition?
A. He didn’t like it at all. B. He liked the video a lot
C. He found the paintings great.
17. Which novel by Mo Yan is best known to Westerners?
A Red Sorghum Clan B. Life and Death A re Wearing Me Out.
C. Falling Rain on a Spring Night.
18. When did Mo Yan’s novel about a landlord come out?
A. In 2006. B. In 1992. C.Inl987.
19. What can we learn about Mo Yan from the dialogue?
A. He wasn't the first citizen of mainland China to receive the Nobel Prize.
B. He was 57 years old at the time of the announcement of the Nobel Prize.
C. He was the 119th person to receive the Nobel Prize.
20. According to Peter England, why is Mo Yan special?
A.He writes honestly about Chinese history.
B. He influenced many Chinese writers.
C.He has a very unique style.
A
Tesco
Headquartered m Cheshunt, the UK, this supermarket chain is one of the largest in terms of the money it cams each year. It was founded in 1919 by Jack Cohen. Tesco stores can be found across all continents. Even though it was set up only for food and drinks, now Tesco has completely branched out
Safeway
Founded in 1915 by young MB.Skaggs, Safeway developed from just a small grocery store on the fundamentals of providing value to customers but narrow profit. The success story of M.B.Skaggs became more evident when, by the end of the year 1926, he had opened almost 428 stores across ten states. Almost two years later, Safeway was listed at the New York Stock Exchange. At present, there arc more than fifteen hundred Safeway stores across the US and Canada.
The Kroger Company
Founded in Cincinnati, Ohio in 1883 by Bernard Kroger, the Kroger Company is now the third largest supermarket chains in the US. It is known for many precedents(先例)that it has set. It was the first supermarket to sell fresh meat and it invented the price scanners to shorten the check-out time. Over the last couple of decades, the Kroger Company has vastly expanded by acquiring popular brand names.
Reve- Gruppe
Reve- Gruppe was founded in 1927 and is presently headquartered in Cologne, Germany. This supermarket chain is easily counted among the top supennaricet chains of the world. Its vast line of products includes grocery, home improvement, medicines, clothing and so on.
21. What makes Tesco one of the largest supermarket chains?
A The profit of its stores. B. The goods in its stores.
C. The widespread chains. D. The large areas of its stores.
22. What was MB.Skaggs’ secret to developing his small grocery store?
A.He provided various goods.
B. He opened many stores across the US.
C. He focused on serving customers well.
D. He had all kinds of customers.
23. Why is the Kroger Company famous in its field?
A. Because it has acquired popular brand names.
B. Because it has been listed at the New York Stock Exchange.
C. Because it is the pioneer in many aspects.
D. Because it is the largest supermarket chain in the US.
24. What may be the best title for the text?
A. Which supermarket chain is the best?
B. How to be a profitable supermarket?
C.The history of lop supermarket chains.
D. Top supermarket chains around the world.
B
On a dark night, 11-year-old Joe was playing with his friends in the backyard when he saw a young cougar(美洲獅).He quickly turned and ran inside the house.
Cougar encounters like this one are becoming increasingly common in the????????????? U.S. Most people????????????? assume that's because cougar populations are growing. But Professor Robert Wielgus argues????????????? that poorly????????????? designed
hunting policies might be causing an increase in cougar-human conflicts.
Wielgus’s research teams have been observing the big cats’ movements. They find that the cougar population is actually falling rapidly and almost no male cougars are over four years of age. A study shows that the heavily hunted area has five times as many cougar complaints as the lightly hunted area—even though th? density of cougars is about the same in both areas.
Wielgus doubts that hunting policies, which allow older males to be killed to keep cougar population in control, were the reasons and teenage cougars in the heavily hunted area may be responsible for most of the trouble. He finds that heavy hunting indeed almost wipes out older males and the population structure in the heavily hunted area shifts toward younger animals.
With these findings, Wielgus believes without adults to keep them under control, the disorderly teens are more likely to conflict with humans, farm animals and pets.
Wielgus’s ideas don’t sit well with everyone. “Hunting definitely does cause lots of teenage males to flow in, but 1 don’t yet see solid proof that they are more likely to cause trouble than older cats,” says Robinson. “In many cases, the new arrivals have been squeezed out of remote wilderness habitat and forced into areas where they arc more likely to encounter humans. I think humans arc primarily responsible for all the interaction. We’re moving into these areas where cougars and deer are.”
25. Why does the author begin the passage with a story?
A. To describe an incident.
B.To show the author’s attitude.
C. To warn of the dangers of cougars.
D.To discuss the cause of cougar encounters.
26. What does Wielgus say about cougar-human conflicts?
A. They result from hunting policies.
B. The increasing number of cougars leads to these conflicts.
C. Human beings destroy cougars' living areas.
D. Cougars want to find more food.
27. According to Wielgus* findings, the influence of hunting policies is that
.
A. adult cougars are threatened
B. many young cougars are left out of control.
C. the number of cougars has decreased
D. cougars are forced to move to a safer place
28. What might Robinson advise to reduce cougar attacks?
A. Forbidding children to play in the dark night.
B. Driving cougars into their natural habitat.
C. Getting people to move out of the areas where cougars are.
D. Changing hunting policies.
C
The 2016 China-Japan-South Korea Art Festival opened in Ningbo, a coastal city in Southeast China's Zhejiang province and one of the three 2016 Culture Cities of East Asia, on Scpt.28. Artists from the three countries tried their best to present their special folk culture that night.
During the seven-day festival, all three countries will show their best performances, handwriting and photo exhibitions, foods and cultural attractions. In fact, this art festival is only part of the Ningbo Cultural Campaign. Since it started on April 15, the Ningbo Cultural Campaign has featured various activities throughout the year, with difTcrcnt themes in different seasons. The spring, summer, autumn and winter themes are respectively."Inheritance", “Bloom”,Harmony" and “Sharing”.
The ongoing China-Japan-South Korea Art Festival is an important pan of autumn activities, just like the campaign's opening ceremony in spring and the China-Japan-South Korea Youth Games in summer.
According to Lu Yong, vice-director of Ningbo's Culture, Radio, Television, Press and Publication Administration, three 2016 Culture Cities of East Asia, namely Ningbo, Japan's Nara and South Korea's Jeju, contributed to the festival. Former culture cities also took part, including Yokohama and Gwangju. They promoted their local art projects and eagerly communicated with one another.
The festival lasted to Oct.5, partly overlapped China's National Day holiday, so more citizens attended the all-inclusive and family-friendly festival.
Six cultural exchange delegations(代表團(tuán))have been sent from Ningbo to????????????? other????????????? culture????????????? cities????????????? of????????????? East Asia, Tokyo and Seoul. Japan and South Korea????????????? paid????????????? a return visit by sending????????????? six????????????? delegations.????????????? Ningbo????????????? will
send another eight delegations by the end of 2016.
29. Which of the following activities cannot be included in The 2016 China-Japan-South Korea Art Festival?
A. Science Exhibition. B. Photo Exhibition
C.Live Concert D. Local Food Festival.
30. Which of the following can replace the underline word “overlap” in Para. 5?
A.disturb B. cover C. shorten D. change
31. According to the text, we can know that .
A.Ningbo, Yokohama and Gwangju are three 2016 Culture Cities of East Asia
B. "Harmony" is the winter theme in the Ningbo Cultural Campaign
C. Ningbo will send fourteen delegations altogether in 2016
D.The campaign's opening ceremony is an important part of autumn activities
D
Earlier last year, the social media website Facebook announced that it would work with The New York Times to place news stories directly into users’ personal Facebook webpage. Stories published using Facebook Instant Articles will load more quickly and keep the style of the original publisher, who will keep all the advertising income the stones eam—at least for now. The deal shows how important social media has become to news organizations, and is a clear sign of how the world of news is changing—and has been for a while.
When Google News began in 2002, many saw it as the death of the newspaper. It had no human editor. Instead, Google used, and still uses a secret computer program that selects and displays news stories according to the reader’s personal interests. More recently, Associated Press and Yahoo have been punishing computer-written articles. Both use special software to automatically produce stories about company financial results and sports reports—areas where the quality of writing is felt to be of secondary importance to tht accuracy of the data.
Should we be worried about such developments? I think wt should. One concern is that Facebook, Google and other social media websites see journalism as a sideline(兼職),a way of putting people in front of advertisements. It isn’t their primary function一so if it stops making them lots of money, they’re likely to stop doing it.
There’s also a concern that computer-written articles are not actually journalism at all, because what a human news team produces is actually quite complex. A well-written news stoiy puts information in context, offers a voice to each side of an argument and brings the public new knowledge.
Though economics and speed of delivery mean readers will probably choose a computer-written story over a carefully shaped article一at least for daily news一I don't think the ccnnputers will be writing any in-dcpth articles for a while yet.
32.What will happen if the New York Times work with Facebook?
A Facebook users can read The New York Times’ news on their own webpage.
B. Facebook can get part of the advertising income.
C. The New York Times will stop place news for free.
D. The New York Times will get all-round supports from society.
33. Why do computer-written news have mainly concentrated on finance and sports?
A. These are the most popular topics for online users.
B. More journalists have specializing in these areas.
C. Information about these topics is more easily available.
D. In these areas accuracy of data is more important than writing style.
34. Which of the following is not the characteristic of well-written news articles?
A. The articles are carefully sliced.
B. The articles are delivered quickly.
C.Different views are presented.
D. The articles offer the public new knowledge.
35. What is author’s attitude towards Facebook Instant Articles according to the text?
A.Supportive. B. Optimistic. C. Indifferent. D. Negative.
根據(jù)短文內(nèi)容,從短文后的選項(xiàng)中選出能填入空白處的最佳選項(xiàng)。選項(xiàng)中有兩項(xiàng)為多余選項(xiàng)。
When touring Europe, People usually visit the UK,F(xiàn)rance, Germany, or Italy. 36 It’s a hidden treasure in Europe.
The Kingdom of Belgium is a country in northwest Europe bordered by the Netherlands,????????????? Germany,Luxembourg and France. 37 However, it’s population is over ten million,????????????? thus????????????? making it one????????????? of the most crowded countries in Europe.
38 About 58% of people live in Flanders to the north, who speak Dutch. Approximately 41% of Belgians live in southern area Less then ten thousand people living in the east speak German which only occupies 1%. Belgian university, TV channels and newspapers may use Dutch, French and German.
For most of its history, Belgium was controlled by foreigners, starling with the Romans over 2,000 years ago. People from the area that is now Germany also ruled part of the country, and France fought two other kingdoms over control of Belgium in the 17th and 18th centuries. Belgium finally won its independence in 1830 and has its own place in Europe. 39
If you like sweet food, Belgium is a wonderful place. It’s famous for its different kinds of chocolate. Belgium produces more than 170 million kilograms of chocolate each year. In fact, Belgians are also heavy users in it. 40 Another thing that all Belgians share is beer. There are also hundreds of kinds of beer, of whic verage Belgium consumes 100 liters per year.
Whether you wish to try a strawberry beer or walk through the street of old Europe, Belgium is the place for you. Come to Belgium and experience something new.
A. The average person eats 6.8 kilograms of chocolate a year.
B. Why not visit Belgium?
C. Beer is as important to Belgians as wine is to the French.
D. Belgium is linguistically divided due to its history.
E. The nation covers 30?000 square kilometers.
F. Belgium becomes one of the most attractive destinations.
G. Today, the capital city, Brussels, is home to the European Union.
第三部分:英語(yǔ)知識(shí)運(yùn)用(共兩節(jié),滿分45分)
第一節(jié)完形填空(共20小題:每蔑1.5分,滿分30分)
閱讀下面短文,從短文后各題所給的四個(gè)選項(xiàng)(A,B, C和D)中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項(xiàng),并在答題卡上將該項(xiàng)涂黑。
Last week I hurt my back, so I had to cut down my 41 at work. Recently the only thing that 42 me more than the pain in ray back was worry about money. 43 I had been excited to visit my sister Thcrcse, all I could think about in her house yesterday was that I wasn’t sure whether I would have enough money to 44 the bills with my savings.
My sister felt my worry, saying “Why not make 45 cake? It always cheered us up.”
It was difficult to be a single mum and 46 seven kids without enough money, but that couldn't break my mum down. Mum got the 47 from our grandma, who was 48 _ at any time, too. Mum was a master at making food 49 she can always make a cake with no eggs, milk or butter delicious.
“Remember how we'd 50 the living room singing, ‘eggless,milkless, butterless cake’?” My sister asked, 51 .
Those were 52 deeply in my mind and I couldn’t forget Mum’s cake. In fact. Mum would make 53_ kind of cake for the Christmas. She would put a coin into the cake. Whoever found the 54 in their slice could keep it and wouldn’t have to do housework for a week. At that time we didn’t have money, but wc 55一 knew how to have fun together. Thinking about we gathered around the table waiting for Mum to cut the cake made my worries 56 .
57 the cake was done, I pulled it 58 the oven and called everyone in. Looking at all the faces, I 59 myself once again that whatever hardships come my way I can 60 them. I can find joy in my life, even in a simple cake, and share it with the????????????? ones I love.
41. A. expense B hours C.fat D. salary
42. A. inspired B. encouraged C. troubled D. survived
43. A. Though B. If C. Unless D. Since
44. A. pass B. receive C. return D. cover
45. A. our B. their C. Grandma’s D. Mum’s
46. A. bring out B. bring down C. bring up D. bring in
47. A. spirit B. way C. fact D. wisdom
48. A elegant B. cheerful C. diligent D. intelligent
49. A. when B. because C. while D. until
50. A. handed in B. given out C. gone away D. run around
51. A. smiling B. junking C. crying D. thinking
52. A. changed B. cleared C. kept D. moved
53. A. her B. another C.this D. the other
54. A. chance B. punishment C. information D. prize
55. A. surely B. seldom C. ever D.then
56. A. rise B. disappear C. grow D. exist
57. A. As long as B. Before C. Immediately D. In case
58. A. aside B. out of C. along D. into
59. A. reminded B. realized C. struggled D. explained
60. A. put up with B. set off C. get through D. take care of
第II卷
第三部分:英語(yǔ)知W運(yùn)用(共兩節(jié),滿分45分)
第二節(jié)(共10小題;每小題1.5分,滿分15分)
閱讀下面材料.在空白處填入適當(dāng)?shù)膬?nèi)容(1個(gè)單詞)或括號(hào)內(nèi)單詞的正確形式。
Idioms often 61 (expression) the meanings which cannot be understood _62_(direct) by looking at the meanings of their separate words. The reason is that many idioms are not only often made up of more than one word but the meanings of idioms can be distinguished 63 the apparent meanings of their words. Idioms often use a number of words 64 (represent) objects, persons or concept. _65 you recognize the idioms used, it is easy to misunderstand what you read or hear spoken.
There are many idioms in English,and quite a lot of them come from the Bible. Some idioms focus on 66 _ (agriculture) life or food. We often say ‘you reap what you sow’. This is from a story 67 (tell) that the only things a farmer harvests come from the seeds he plants. Another idiom 'the apple of somebody’s eye’ 68 (use) to talk about a child who is loved very much by his or her parents. Some biblical idioms use animals, such as 'kill the fatted calt, 69 means to have a large celebration. It comes from a stoiy where a son lefl home to waste his time and money in amusing 70????????????? (he).????????????? But later, he realized his mistakes and went home. His father killed and cooked a calf to celebrate his return.
第一節(jié)短文改錯(cuò)(共10小題;每小題1分,滿分10分)
假定英語(yǔ)課上老師要求同桌之間交換修改作文,請(qǐng)你修改你同桌寫(xiě)的以下作文。文中共有10處錯(cuò)誤,每句中最多有兩處,錯(cuò)誤涉及一個(gè)單詞的增加、刪除或修改。 增加:在缺詞處加一個(gè)渴字符號(hào)(∧),并在其下面寫(xiě)出該加的詞。
刪除:把多余的詞用斜線(\)劃掉。
修改:在錯(cuò)的詞下劃一橫線,并在該詞下面寫(xiě)出修改后的詞。
注意:1.每處錯(cuò)誤及其修改均僅限一詞;
2.只允許修改10處,多者(從第11處起)不計(jì)分。
It is known to us, students do fewer and fewer sports now, which makes them weak and easy tired.
There are many reasons for this. First of all, some students complain that they had too much homework, resulting less time to take exercise. Besides, some of them think it very difficult to keep doing exercise, because it is an very hard task. Finally, computers and mobile phones take up their time, either.
Without enough physical activities, many students are in poor healthy. So, I suggest to taking measures to encourage more students to take part in sports. For students, no matter how busy wc are, it is necessary to spare some lime to do exercises.
假定你是李華.因某些原因未能完成ProfcssorSmith布置的作業(yè)。請(qǐng)你給他寫(xiě)封郵件,內(nèi)容包括:
1.表示歉意; 2.說(shuō)明原因; 3.如何補(bǔ)救。
2.可以適當(dāng)增抝細(xì)節(jié),以使行文連貫。
懷化市2016年下期期中博覽聯(lián)考試卷
英語(yǔ)參考答案及評(píng)分標(biāo)準(zhǔn)
第一部分 聽(tīng)力(30分,每小題1.5分)
題 號(hào) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
答 案 | C | A | C | B | B | A | C | B | C | A | B | C | B | A | B | C | A | A | B | C |
第二部分閱讀理解(40分,每小題2分)
題 號(hào) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 |
答 案 | A | C | C | D | D | A | B | C | A | B | C | A | D | B | D | B | E | D | G | A |
第三部分
第一節(jié) 完形填空(30分,每題1.5分)
題 號(hào) | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 |
答 案 | B | C | A | D | D | C | A | B | B | D | A | C | B | D | A | B | C | B | A | C |
第二節(jié) (15分,每小題1.5分)
61. express 62. directly
63. from 64. to represent/representing
65. Unless 66. agricultural
67. telling 68. is used
69. which 70. himself
第一節(jié)短文改錯(cuò)(10分,每題1分)
It is known to us, students do fewer and fewer sports now, which makes them weak and easy
As easily
tired.
There are many reasons for this. First of all, some students complain that they had too much
have
homework, resulting ∧less time to take exercise. Besides, some of them think it very difficult
in
to keep doing exercise, because it is an very hard task. Finally, computers and mobile phones take
a
up their time, either.
too
Without enough physical activities, many students are in poor healthy. So I suggest to taking
health
measures to encourage more students to take part in sports. For students, no matter how busy we
they
are, it is necessary to spare some time to do exercises.
exercise
第二節(jié) 書(shū)面表達(dá)(25分)
Possible version:
Dear Professor Smith,
I’m writing to apologize for not having finished the homework that you assigned last week.
I got a bad cold and my head has been aching for several days. Though having taken some medicines, I don’t feel any better and couldn’t concentrate on my homework. The doctor advised me to rest enough to relieve the symptoms of the cold.
So, I apologized to you again for my mistake. I will make my great effort to do it the instant I recover from the illness. Please excuse me for my unintentional fault!
Sincerely yours,
Li Hua
聽(tīng)力錄音材料
這是懷化市2016年下學(xué)期高三期中博覽聯(lián)考英語(yǔ)科聽(tīng)力部分。該部分分為第一節(jié)、第二節(jié)。
注意,回答聽(tīng)力部分時(shí),請(qǐng)先將答案標(biāo)在試卷上。聽(tīng)力部分結(jié)束前,你將有兩分鐘的時(shí)間將你的答案轉(zhuǎn)涂到答題卡上。
停頓 00'10''
現(xiàn)在是聽(tīng)力試音時(shí)間。
M: Hello. International Friends Club. Can I help you?
W: Oh, hello. I read about your club in the paper today and I thought I'd phone to find out a bit
more.
M: Yes, certainly, well, we' re a sort of social club for people from different countries. It's quite a
new club — we have about 50 members at the moment, but we're growing all the time.
W: That sounds interesting. I'm British actually, and I came to Washington about three months
ago. I'm looking for ways to meet people. Er, what kinds of events do you organize?
M: Well, we have social get-togethers, and sports events, and we also have language evenings.
W: Could you tell me something about the language evenings?
M: Yes, Every day except Thursday we have a language evening. People can come and practice
their languages, you know, over a drink or something. We have different languages on different evenings. Monday — Spanish; Tuesday — Italian; Wednesday—German; and Friday —French. On Thursday, we usually have a meal in a restaurant for anyone who wants to come.
W: Well, that sounds great. I really need to practice my French.
M: OK, well, if you can just give me your name and address, I' ll send you the form and some
more information. If you join now you can have the first month free.
試音到此結(jié)束
聽(tīng)力考試正式開(kāi)始
停頓 00'10''
請(qǐng)看聽(tīng)力部分第一節(jié)。
第一節(jié) 聽(tīng)下面5段對(duì)話。每段對(duì)話后有一道小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選項(xiàng),并標(biāo)在試卷的相應(yīng)位置。聽(tīng)完每段對(duì)話后,你都有10秒鐘的時(shí)間來(lái)回答有關(guān)小題和閱讀下一小題。每段對(duì)話僅讀一遍。
停頓 00'02''
例如:現(xiàn)在你有5秒鐘的時(shí)間看試卷上的例題。
停頓 00'05''
你將聽(tīng)到以下內(nèi)容。
M: Excuse me, can you tell me how much the shirt is?
W: Yes, it’s nine fifteen.
停頓 00'02''
你將有5秒鐘的時(shí)間將正確答案畫(huà)在試卷上。
襯衫的價(jià)格為9鎊15便士,所以你選擇C項(xiàng),并將其畫(huà)在試卷上。
現(xiàn)在,你有5秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀第一小題的有關(guān)內(nèi)容。
停頓 00'05''
(Text 1)
W: Do you have a bicycle?
M: I did, but it was stolen last month.
W: I am sorry to hear that. What are you going to do?
M: I’m working part-time to save some money for a new one.
(Text 2)
W: Welcome to Denny’s, sir. Can I bring you a cup of coffee?
M: Yes, that would be great. And I’ve already known what I want to eat. I don’t need to see a menu.
W: All right. I’ll be right back with your coffee, and then take your order.
(Text 3)
M: I’ve been thinking of learning to play an instrument. I can’t decide between the violin and the guitar. What do you think?
W: Knowing how musical you are, maybe you should take up painting!
(Text 4)
W: Would you like to tell me something about your university life?
M: Sure. I was admitted to Cambridge in 1975, and graduated four years later. I finally became a lawyer ten years after I graduated.
(Text 5)
M: What’s wrong with you, my dear?
W: I feel so bored. I have to stay home all day long doing housework and taking care of the kids. I can’t bear it! How I wish I hadn’t quit my job!
第一節(jié)到此結(jié)束。
第二節(jié),聽(tīng)下面5段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白。每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白后有幾個(gè)小題,從題中所給的A、B、C三個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選出最佳選項(xiàng),并標(biāo)在試卷的相應(yīng)位置。聽(tīng)每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白前,你將有時(shí)間閱讀各個(gè)小題。每小題5秒鐘;聽(tīng)完后,各小題將給出5秒鐘的作答時(shí)間。每段對(duì)話或獨(dú)白讀兩遍。
聽(tīng)下面一段對(duì)話,回答第6和第7兩個(gè)小題。現(xiàn)在你有10秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀這兩個(gè)小題。
(Text 6)
M: Lucy, what’s going on? Fred told me that you’re going to leave us.
W: Yes. I really feel sorry about it. But BMD came up with a really good offer.
M: I didn’t know that you were looking for a new job.
W: I think we have some real problems in this department. But it has nothing to do with you, Frank. Everybody says that you’re an excellent manager.
M: Well, I think we should have time to talk about it.
聽(tīng)下面一段對(duì)話,回答第8和第9兩個(gè)小題?,F(xiàn)在你有10秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀這兩個(gè)小題。
(Text 7)
W: What do you want to be when you grow up?
M: Auntie Molly, I want to be the President!
W: That’s great! But Jason, it might be the hardest job in the world.
M: I don’t think so! You get to live in a big white house and fly in a big plane.
W: That’s true, but presidents are very busy. You probably don’t have much free time.
M: That’s too bad. I don’t want to be the president anymore. I want to be a cowboy instead.
W: That sounds fun. But are you okay with getting up really early?
M: That’s not true. I can train my horses and cows to sleep late, and we can get up late together!
聽(tīng)下面一段對(duì)話,回答第10至第12三個(gè)小題。現(xiàn)在你有15秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀這三個(gè)小題。(Text 8)
W: Clinic. Can I help you?
M: Good afternoon. This is Frank Stone. I want to make an appointment with Doctor Milton.
W: OK, Mr. Stone. Can you manage this afternoon?
M: I’m afraid not. I can manage tomorrow.
W: I’m afraid Mr. Milton is not on duty tomorrow. He’ll be here the day after tomorrow. That’s Thursday.
M: Fine.
W: Will 5: 20 be all right?
M: Well, yes. But what time is the clinic closed?
W: We start from 9: 00 a. m. and close at 7: 00 p. m. on weekdays. We don’t work at the weekends.
M: I’d prefer a later time so that I can come along after work.
W: Then what about 6: 15?
M: Well, that’s fine.
聽(tīng)下面一段對(duì)話,回答第13至第16四個(gè)小題?,F(xiàn)在你有20秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀這四個(gè)小題。(Text 9)
W: Hello, sir. Do you have a moment?
M: Sorry, but who are you? Are you selling something?
W: No. I work for the art gallery you just visited. I was wondering if you have time to answer a quick survey about the exhibition.
M: OK. I can spare a few minutes.
W: Great. First, what’s your name and occupation?
M: My name is Raymond Wade. I work as an architect.
W: So you have a university education?
M: Yes, I attended the University of Toronto Architecture School.
W: And how did you hear about the gallery? Did you see our website, or our ad in an art magazine? Or was it by word of mouth?
M: My friend Barry told me about your gallery.
W: I see. Finally, do you have any comments about the show?
M: Yes, I liked the paintings very much. But I found the video piece a bit disturbing.
聽(tīng)下面一段獨(dú)白,回答第17至第20四個(gè)小題?,F(xiàn)在你有20秒鐘的時(shí)間閱讀這四個(gè)小題。
(Text 10)
Welcome to the Seven o’clock News on Channel 2. I’m your host Betty Evans. Mo Yan has been referred to as one of the most famous and widely copied of all Chinese writers. His first novel was Falling Rain on a Spring Night, published in 1981. He is best known to Western readers for his 1987 novel Red Sorghum Clan, which was later adapted for the film Red Sorghum. The author deals with painful events in Chinese history in an unusual way. His famous book Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out about a landlord was published in 2006. He composed the first version of the book on traditional Chinese paper using only ink and a writing brush. In 2012, Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature. Aged 57 at the time of the announcement, he was the 109th person to receive the award and the first ever resident of mainland China to receive it. According to Swedish Academy Head Peter Englund, “He has such a unique way of writing. If you read half a page of Mo Yan, you immediately recognize it as him.”
第二節(jié)到此結(jié)束?,F(xiàn)在你有兩分鐘的時(shí)間將試卷上的答案轉(zhuǎn)涂到客觀題答題卡上。
聽(tīng)力部分到此結(jié)束。
2022湖南高考數(shù)學(xué)沖刺試卷及答案解析2022-06-01
2022湖南高考語(yǔ)文沖刺試卷及答案解析2022-06-01
2021湖南最難考的10所大學(xué)及最低錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線湖南歷史類最難考的10所大學(xué)有:清華大學(xué)、北京大學(xué)...
2022-05-28
2022年湖南高考平行志愿錄取規(guī)則及志愿填報(bào)設(shè)置解讀2022年湖南考生志愿采取網(wǎng)上填報(bào)方式,安排在考試...
2022-05-24
軍校在湖南最低錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線 2022考軍校要多少分2022湖南軍校預(yù)計(jì)面試分?jǐn)?shù)線為:武警海警學(xué)院(1...
2022-05-24
2022湖南音樂(lè)生填高考志愿的時(shí)間及技巧大概在六月末左右,本科批和??婆臅r(shí)間也是不一樣的...
2022-05-22
2022年湖南高考志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間及填報(bào)指南2022年湖南高考志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間尚未公布。預(yù)計(jì)于6月...
2022-05-22
2022高考湖南省志愿截止時(shí)間 什么時(shí)候結(jié)束高考志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間每年都會(huì)根據(jù)高考錄取工作的實(shí)際情況...
2022-05-21
2022湖南高考本科批志愿填報(bào)準(zhǔn)確時(shí)間 填報(bào)方法在高考成績(jī)出來(lái)的三天后,志愿填報(bào)就開(kāi)始啟動(dòng)了。不同...
2022-05-21
2022湖南高考填志愿時(shí)間 如何填報(bào)往年高考成績(jī)都是在高考結(jié)束后二十天左右公布,而成績(jī)...
2022-05-21
2022湖南高考志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間 該怎樣填報(bào)高考填報(bào)志愿的時(shí)間都是不一樣的,提前批最先填報(bào)志愿...
2022-05-21
2022年湖南填報(bào)志愿時(shí)間 如何填報(bào)高考志愿填報(bào)的時(shí)間一般是在每年的6月25日左右開(kāi)始...
2022-05-20
2022湖南省高考填報(bào)志愿時(shí)間是什么時(shí)候提前批最先填報(bào)志愿,大概在六月末左右,本科批和???..
2022-05-20
2022年湖南??圃盒E琶白畹头?jǐn)?shù)線位次2022年湖南??圃盒E琶白畹头?jǐn)?shù)線位次中:長(zhǎng)沙...
2022-05-20
湖南2022高考志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間及注意事項(xiàng)從每年的志愿填報(bào)時(shí)間上來(lái)看,一般高考結(jié)束后二十天左...
2022-05-19
點(diǎn)擊查看 湖南高考英語(yǔ)試題 更多內(nèi)容









